Invited groups |
2017Colorado State Jack Christiansen Outdoor Invitational 2017 Results - Colorado State Jack Christiansen Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to Colorado State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2017 06:16 PM
2017 Jack Christiansen Invitation - 4/22/2017
Fort Collins, Colorado
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Gay, Natasha Unattached 11.52 11.86 0.2 11.859
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Gay, Natasha Unattached 23.42 23.97 0.7
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wishmeyer, Katherine Unattached 54.00 55.51 1
2 Long, Nikki Altitude Run 1:01.50 1:01.02 2
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Long, Nikki Altitude Run 4:30.00 4:35.86
2 Callahan, Molly Unattached 4:34.00 4:48.88
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garza, Shelby Unattached 19:05.00 18:58.79
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Soukup, Janay Unattached 12.98 1.0
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Carlson, Annemarie Unat-Colorad 1:04.85 1:04.60 2
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walker, Mariah Unattached 15.72m 14.89m 48-10.25
2 Cooney, Jaye Unat-Colorad 10.97m 36-00.00
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Walker, Mariah Unattached 47.98m 50.51m 165-08
-- Cooney, Jaye Unat-Colorad FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tomasini, Emily Unat-Colorad 43.29m 142-00
2 Cooney, Jaye Unat-Colorad 41.42m 135-11
3 Marr, Sydney Unattached 32.88m 41.02m 134-07
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Green, Jessica Unattached 32.00m 36.42m 119-06
2 Pappas, Olivia Unattached 31.60m 31.93m 104-09
Women 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Simpson, Abby Colorado St. 12.04 11.86 0.2 1 9 11.853
2 Fair, Leah Colorado St. 11.52 11.90 0.2 1 7
3 Ayres-Perry, Alivia Northern Col 11.71 12.02 0.2 1 6
4 Pardner, Brianna Northern Col 11.89 12.10 0.2 1 5
5 Lishchynsky, Samara Northern Col 12.31 12.42 0.2 1 4
6 Bettendorf, Alyssa Northern Col 12.56 12.46 0.6 2 3
Women 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Zachary, Moriah Northern Col 24.01 23.82 0.7 1 9
2 Simpson, Abby Colorado St. 24.59 24.37 0.7 1 7
3 Elcock, Deandra Northern Col 25.35 25.32 0.7 1 6
4 Pinnt, Kayla Colorado St. 25.33 0.7 1 5
5 Bettendorf, Alyssa Northern Col 25.36 25.47 1.3 2 4
6 Pettit, Mackenzie Northern Col 26.12 25.74 1.3 2 3
7 Cumber, Karli Northern Col 25.80 25.75 1.3 2 2
8 Eccher, Athena Air Force 26.71 1.6 4 1
Women 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Romo, Emily Colorado St. 53.75 54.28 1 9
2 Fernander, Shalise Northern Col 56.51 57.68 1 7
3 Gould, Michelle Colorado St. 59.67 59.13 2 6
4 Campbell, Zoie Northern Col 59.30 59.44 1 5
5 Pinnt, Kayla Colorado St. 55.01 59.83 1 4
6 Ingram, Taylor Northern Col 59.80 1:00.06 2 3
7 Eccher, Athena Air Force 59.50 1:00.63 1 2
Women 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 White, Kerry Wyoming 2:08.56 2:11.18 1 9
2 Thompson, Alicia Northern Col 2:13.30 2:16.11 1 7
3 Ausmann, Calbi Wyoming 2:15.00 2:17.38 1 6
4 Person, Emily Wyoming 2:15.96 2:17.41 1 5
5 Samuel, Swathi Air Force 2:17.50 2:25.27 1 4
6 Browning, Carly Northern Col 2:17.00 2:26.95 1 3
7 Urman, Ashley Wyoming 2:21.00 2:29.57 2 2
-- Meade, Cassidy Wyoming 2:09.75 DNF 1
Women 1500 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzales, Rikki Northern Col 4:35.54 4:44.81 9
2 Quistorff, Solana Wyoming 4:46.53 4:47.48 7
3 Franke, Mary Colorado St. 4:55.00 4:50.06 6
4 VanDepol, Regan Wyoming 4:43.16 4:53.71 5
5 Anderson, Jenna Colorado St. 5:00.00 4:58.31 4
6 Marquez, Conley Northern Col 5:15.00 5:30.37 3
Women 5000 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East, Katy Northern Col 18:20.00 17:55.41 9
2 Brady, Teri Air Force 18:04.52 7
3 Bock, Ashley Wyoming 18:17.60 18:14.01 6
4 Hahn, Nicole Air Force 18:40.00 18:17.85 5
5 DeStefano, Quinn Wyoming 18:18.40 18:21.20 4
6 Kennedy, Cami Northern Col 18:48.34 19:06.91 3
7 Anderson, Alaina Northern Col 19:00.00 19:08.15 2
8 Thomas, Erin Northern Col 18:45.00 19:31.26 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Holston, Lorenda Colorado St. 13.26 13.77 1.0 1 9
2 Pajak, Gabby Colorado St. 13.95 13.98 1.0 1 7
3 Skates, Mikalah Wyoming 14.25 14.32 1.0 1 6
4 Pfoor, Heidi Wyoming 14.90 14.68 1.1 2 5
5 Elcock, Deandra Northern Col 14.49 14.70 1.0 1 4
6 Harris, Claire Northern Col 14.17 14.72 1.0 1 3
7 Cumber, Karli Northern Col 14.47 14.75 1.0 1 2
8 Pettit, Mackenzie Northern Col 14.96 14.76 1.1 2 1
9 Kroboth, Lindsey Colorado St. 15.10 15.26 1.1 2
10 Smith, Gabby Colorado St. 15.20 16.30 1.1 2
11 Mathiason, Miranda Northern Col 15.62 17.14 1.1 2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kratzberg, Emma Colorado St. 1:00.65 1:00.81 1 9
2 Pajak, Gabby Colorado St. 1:02.17 1:01.14 1 7
3 Werman, Katie Colorado St. 1:03.08 1:02.04 1 6
4 Howie, Mackenzie Northern Col 1:02.31 1:02.14 1 5
5 Harris, Claire Northern Col 1:03.45 1:02.19 1 4
6 Pfoor, Heidi Wyoming 1:02.55 1:02.65 1 3
7 Thompson, Michelle Air Force 1:03.46 1:03.23 1 2
8 Williams, Ariana Wyoming 1:03.15 1:03.62 1 1
9 Maxwell, Aryn Air Force 1:04.35 2
10 Skates, Mikalah Wyoming 1:04.00 1:06.48 2
11 Bennyworth, Riley Northern Col 1:06.61 1:06.98 2
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Colorado 'A' 45.45 45.60 9
1) Pardner, Brianna 2) Lishchynsky, Samara
3) Ayres-Perry, Alivia 4) Zachary, Moriah
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:46.42 3:50.54 9
1) Fernander, Shalise 2) Sargent, Cammy
3) Lishchynsky, Samara 4) Howie, Mackenzie
2 Wyoming 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.74 7
1) Edmonds, Jordan 2) Harris, Melina
3) Meade, Cassidy 4) White, Kerry
-- Northern Colorado 'B' 4:00.00 DNF
1) Campbell, Zoie 2) Ingram, Taylor
3) Bennyworth, Riley 4) Browning, Carly
Women High Jump Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wright, McKenzie Colorado St. 1.78m 1.72m 5-07.75 9
2 Brown, Isobel Colorado St. 1.71m 1.67m 5-05.75 6.50
2 Borgerding, Heidi Air Force 1.68m 1.67m 5-05.75 6.50
4 Hof, Sofia Wyoming 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75 5
5 Bertelson, Hannah Wyoming 1.55m 1.52m 4-11.75 3
5 Kroboth, Lindsey Colorado St. 1.52m 4-11.75 3
5 Bauer, McKayla Northern Col 1.50m 1.52m 4-11.75 3
-- Gardner, Autumn Colorado St. 1.78m NH
-- Ashworth, Madison Wyoming 1.53m NH
Women Pole Vault Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Smith, Gabby Colorado St. 3.90m 4.05m 13-03.50 9
2 Jelden, Karli Northern Col 3.66m 3.65m 11-11.75 7
3 Simpson, Aliya Colorado St. 3.75m 3.50m 11-05.75 6
4 Walker, Brooke Northern Col 2.95m 3.20m 10-06.00 5
Women Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Henderson, Ja'la Wyoming 6.11m 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75 9
2 Davis, Jerayah Wyoming 6.07m 5.70m -1.7 18-08.50 7
3 Harvey, Amelia Colorado St. 5.81m 5.47m -0.3 17-11.50 6
4 Bettendorf, Alyssa Northern Col 5.53m 5.46m -0.8 17-11.00 5
5 Holliday, Jamie Northern Col 5.34m 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 4
6 Nicolas, Clare Wyoming 5.52m 5.32m -1.3 17-05.50 3
7 Divich, Dakota Northern Col 5.58m 5.30m 0.3 17-04.75 1.50
7 Kroboth, Lindsey Colorado St. 5.32m 5.30m 0.2 17-04.75 1.50
9 Elcock, Deandra Northern Col 5.32m 5.21m 1.0 17-01.25
10 Pettit, Mackenzie Northern Col 5.06m 4.76m +0.0 15-07.50
Women Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Harvey, Amelia Colorado St. 12.05m 11.78m -1.3 38-07.75 9
2 Vijayasarathy, Tarah Colorado St. 11.36m 11.65m -1.7 38-02.75 7
3 Carson, Allegra Wyoming 11.82m 11.60m -1.6 38-00.75 6
4 Holliday, Jamie Northern Col 10.90m 10.65m -0.7 34-11.25 5
Women Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pete, Aaliyah Colorado St. 17.18m 15.81m 51-10.50 9
2 Muzzio, Maria Colorado St. 14.20m 13.91m 45-07.75 7
3 Carr, Hannah Wyoming 14.35m 13.15m 43-01.75 6
4 Lehotsky, Ashleigh-Nicol Air Force 12.73m 10.29m 33-09.25 5
5 Kroboth, Lindsey Colorado St. 10.22m 10.09m 33-01.25 4
-- Larrabee, Aimee Colorado St. 13.39m ND
Women Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bedard, Kelcey Colorado St. 52.66m 51.95m 170-05 9
2 Carr, Hannah Wyoming 48.66m 44.58m 146-03 7
3 Muzzio, Maria Colorado St. 44.40m 44.14m 144-10 6
4 York, Kayla Wyoming 45.75m 41.04m 134-08 5
5 Rodriguez, Sierra Air Force 39.75m 40.95m 134-04 4
6 Sleep, Tori Wyoming 41.57m 40.89m 134-02 3
Women Hammer Throw Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jonsson, Linnea Colorado St. 60.87m 58.23m 191-00 9
2 Malm-Annan, Emelda Wyoming 59.16m 58.20m 190-11 7
3 Larrabee, Aimee Colorado St. 56.02m 55.89m 183-04 6
4 Bedard, Kelcey Colorado St. 61.81m 54.64m 179-03 5
5 Muzzio, Maria Colorado St. 46.67m 47.77m 156-09 4
6 Myers, Payton Air Force 40.35m 34.83m 114-03 3
Women Javelin Throw Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Sierra Air Force 35.10m 36.09m 118-05 9
2 Jarvis, Elizabeth Air Force 35.06m 35.33m 115-11 7
3 Smith, Gabby Colorado St. 35.14m 115-03 6
4 Lehotsky, Ashleigh-Nicol Air Force 32.88m 26.99m 88-06 5
5 Myers, Payton Air Force 18.67m 61-03 4
Women 100 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 VanLishout, Heidi Black Hills 12.50 12.84 0.2 1 9
2 Hodgson, Alexia South Dakota 13.12 13.12 0.6 2 7
3 Ramey, Meghan Black Hills 13.74 13.74 0.6 2 6
Women 200 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Soderstrom, Shayna Black Hills 26.40 25.92 1.8 3 9
2 Hodgson, Alexia South Dakota 26.38 26.58 1.3 2 7
3 Langseth, Zoe Black Hills 26.77 27.13 1.8 3 6
4 Kirk, Hannah Black Hills 27.43 27.69 1.8 3 5
5 Winsor, Dakotah Black Hills 27.56 27.75 1.8 3 4
6 Moerkerke, Abby Black Hills 27.60 27.78 1.6 4 3
7 Bowen, Hayley Black Hills 28.50 27.91 1.6 4 2
Women 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Langseth, Zoe Black Hills 1:01.89 1:01.33 2 9
2 Byrns, Olivia Black Hills 1:04.45 1:03.02 3 7
3 Bowen, Hayley Black Hills 1:03.87 1:03.40 3 6
4 Kaul, Kaelyn South Dakota 1:02.19 1:03.63 2 5
5 Kirk, Hannah Black Hills 1:02.47 1:04.79 3 4
6 Malm, Jessica Black Hills 1:05.80 1:06.48 3 3
Women 800 Meter Run Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Roth, Cailey Black Hills 2:21.92 2:22.07 2 9
2 Lovelace, Rachel South Dakota 2:29.28 2:27.52 2 7
3 Stoltz, Shelby Black Hills 2:30.30 2:28.05 2 6
4 Gagen, Kayla South Dakota 2:34.39 2:37.79 2 5
5 Klingensmith, Sheridan Black Hills 2:39.87 2:41.77 2 4
6 Allerdings, Nicole Black Hills 2:34.64 2:48.44 2 3
Women 1500 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Griffin, Kate Black Hills 5:01.87 4:58.48 9
2 Stoltz, Shelby Black Hills 4:52.04 5:03.20 7
3 Westerman, Erica South Dakota 5:10.30 5:14.67 6
4 Allerdings, Nicole Black Hills 5:16.31 5:23.64 5
5 Klingensmith, Sheridan Black Hills 5:27.10 5:24.73 4
6 Fredrick, Abbie Black Hills 5:20.43 5:26.68 3
7 Van Den Hemel, Kelsey Black Hills 5:30.00 5:36.16 2
Women 5000 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thorn, Christine Black Hills 17:55.00 17:53.74 9
2 Moore, Tori Black Hills 18:53.00 17:59.49 7
3 Huntley, Savannah Black Hills 18:58.64 18:49.22 6
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Division II
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Moerkerke, Abby Black Hills 16.10 16.21 1.2 3 9
2 Ramey, Meghan Black Hills 16.49 16.26 1.2 3 7
3 Arsaga, Taylor Black Hills 15.50 16.35 1.1 2 6
4 Marosok, Brittney Black Hills 16.03 16.43 1.2 3 5
5 Campbell, Katie Black Hills 16.30 16.46 1.2 3 4
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Arsaga, Taylor Black Hills 1:06.06 1:06.37 2 9
2 Clark, Vanessa Black Hills 1:11.69 1:12.29 2 7
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Nicole Black Hills 12:19.54 12:16.42 9
2 Sutton, Ryley South Dakota 12:14.27 12:19.20 7
3 Friesen, Libby South Dakota 12:31.15 12:26.34 6
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black Hills St. 'A' 49.65 49.54 9
1) VanLishout, Heidi 2) Arsaga, Taylor
3) Bjorgum, Janae 4) Soderstrom, Shayna
2 South Dakota Mines 'A' 52.14 52.52 7
1) Kaul, Kaelyn 2) Johnson, Kaycee
3) Jarnagin, Jayla 4) Hodgson, Alexia
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black Hills St. 'A' 4:08.00 4:14.44 9
1) Arsaga, Taylor 2) Roth, Cailey
3) Soderstrom, Shayna 4) Langseth, Zoe
2 Black Hills St. 'B' 4:16.00 x4:20.74
1) Byrns, Olivia 2) Griffin, Kate
3) Fredrick, Abbie 4) Malm, Jessica
3 South Dakota Mines 'A' 4:16.79 4:22.76 7
1) Kaul, Kaelyn 2) Lovelace, Rachel
3) Westerman, Erica 4) Gagen, Kayla
Women High Jump Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Richards, Alexandra Black Hills 1.60m 1.57m 5-01.75 9
-- Johnson, Kaycee South Dakota 1.43m NH
-- Tisdale, Jessica South Dakota 1.48m NH
-- Winsor, Dakotah Black Hills 1.54m NH
-- Morse, Shannon South Dakota 1.43m NH
Women Pole Vault Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Richards, Alexandra Black Hills 3.45m 3.20m 10-06.00 9
2 Cassen, Courtney Black Hills 3.10m 2.90m 9-06.25 7
Women Long Jump Division II
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Campbell, Katie Black Hills 5.01m 4.57m +0.0 15-00.00 9
Women Triple Jump Division II
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Campbell, Katie Black Hills 10.67m 10.73m -2.1 35-02.50 9
Women Shot Put Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Herl, Mel Chadron Stat 14.78m 15.00m 49-02.50 9
2 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota 11.64m 11.36m 37-03.25 7
3 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota 10.46m 11.19m 36-08.50 6
Women Discus Throw Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Herl, Mel Chadron Stat 49.28m 51.04m 167-05 9
2 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota 30.93m 36.20m 118-09 7
3 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills 36.93m 34.34m 112-08 6
4 Clark, Haley Black Hills 31.44m 32.60m 106-11 5
Women Hammer Throw Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Herl, Mel Chadron Stat 62.87m 60.20m 197-06 9
2 Timm, Tasha South Dakota 44.12m 46.37m 152-01 7
3 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills 46.92m 45.82m 150-04 6
4 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota 33.56m 40.50m 132-10 5
5 Kusek, Adrienne South Dakota 34.80m 37.67m 123-07 4
-- Haugenberg, McKayla Black Hills 35.94m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Haugenberg, McKayla Black Hills 39.52m 41.15m 135-00 9
2 Larsen, Madison South Dakota 34.07m 38.25m 125-06 7
3 Richards, Alexandra Black Hills 36.09m 35.75m 117-03 6
4 Lundstrom, Atlanta Black Hills 32.92m 32.04m 105-01 5
5 Clark, Haley Black Hills 31.05m 29.69m 97-05 4
6 Gagen, Kayla South Dakota 40.35m 29.29m 96-01 3
7 Jarnagin, Jayla South Dakota 27.47m 28.12m 92-03 2
8 Hermanson, Rachel South Dakota 25.11m 27.36m 89-09 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Evans, Zane Unattached 10.65 10.64 1.5 1
2 Eddings, Ryan Unat-Colorad 10.70 11.09 1.5 1
3 Fanning, Bret Unattached 11.89 12.01 1.0 3
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Fruechte, Mark Unattached 22.58 22.74 0.1 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fruechte, Mark Unattached 49.70 51.41 2
2 Fanning, Bret Unattached 52.02 52.39 3
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Tam, Geo Unattached 1:57.90 1:58.06 3
2 Jackson, Michael Unattached 2:09.00 2:06.80 3
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Robb, Patrick Unattached 3:52.00 3:56.50 1
2 Brueckman, Jacob Unat-Colorad 3:55.00 4:00.01 1
3 Forsyth, Andrew Unat-Colorad 3:58.00 4:07.99 1
4 Smagh, Will Unattached 4:10.00 4:13.02 2
5 Merinar, Abraham Unat-Colorad 3:58.00 4:13.06 1
6 Hird, Bryan Unat-Colorad 3:59.00 4:23.52 1
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franklin, Jacob Unattached 16:00.00 17:19.13
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palmer, Jess Unattached 9:23.00 10:22.83
-- Paschal, Ro Unattached 9:40.00 DNF
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Green, Justin Unattached 2.09m 1.91m 6-03.25
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Wasilawski, Ryan Unattached 7.28m 7.01m -0.2 23-00.00
2 Green, Justin Unattached 7.23m 6.85m -0.3 22-05.75
3 Joseph, Nigel Unattached 6.60m 6.47m -1.2 21-02.75
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Wasilawski, Ryan Unattached 14.68m 14.43m -2.1 47-04.25
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Joens, Parker Unattached 17.01m 14.21m 46-07.50
2 Gordon, Beau Unat-Colorad 13.99m 45-10.75
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Volk, Tristan Unat-Colorad 40.91m 134-03
2 Gordon, Beau Unat-Colorad 39.88m 130-10
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Volk, Tristan Unat-Colorad 38.69m 126-11
-- Joens, Parker Unattached 48.10m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Volk, Tristan Unat-Colorad 35.14m 115-03
Men 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Charles, Jordan Wyoming 10.49 10.77 1.5 1 9
2 Mead, Alex Northern Col 10.61 10.80 1.5 1 6.50
2 Marx, Jace Wyoming 10.79 10.80 1.5 1 6.50
4 Holmes, Trent Air Force 10.90 10.91 1.3 2 5 10.906
5 Graves, Demetrius Northern Col 10.67 10.91 1.5 1 4 10.908
6 Gish, Nathan Colorado St. 10.82 10.98 1.3 2 3
7 Newell, Walker Air Force 10.98 11.05 1.3 2 2
8 Pontious, Reece Air Force 11.06 1.0 3 1
9 Domier, Will Colorado St. 11.12 1.3 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Sayles, Ronald Colorado St. 21.32 21.38 0.9 1 9
2 Kirkeide, Sam Wyoming 21.71 21.79 0.9 1 7
3 Gish, Nathan Colorado St. 21.82 21.92 0.9 1 6
4 Fontaine, Micah Air Force 23.03 22.51 0.1 2 5
5 Losty, Garrett Colorado 22.45 22.72 0.1 2 4
Men 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Medina, Jordan Northern Col 47.50 47.38 1 9
2 Sayles, Ronald Colorado St. 48.09 48.47 1 7
3 Coates, Antoine Northern Col 48.68 49.62 1 6
4 Ray, Cody Air Force 49.61 49.67 2 5
5 Vaughn, Connor Northern Col 50.69 50.42 2 4
6 Sexton, Bailey Northern Col 50.54 50.46 2 3
7 Fondiller, Nick Colorado St. 51.63 51.68 3 2
8 Schmitt, Collin Northern Col 51.00 51.71 3 1
9 Roche, Preston Air Force 50.81 51.79 2
-- Wood, Jackson Wyoming 47.80 DNF 1
Men 800 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dorsey, Matt Air Force 1:49.00 1:51.57 1 9
2 Rhoads, Michael Air Force 1:50.78 1:51.69 1 7
3 Kepler, Calum Wyoming 1:53.60 1:53.19 1 6
4 Kowalkowski, Gordon Air Force 1:51.00 1:53.43 1 5
5 Szelazek, Mati Air Force 1:53.00 1:53.83 1 4
6 Hintz, Daniel Wyoming 1:54.00 1:54.19 2 3
7 Wilburn, Conner Air Force 1:53.00 1:54.42 1 2
8 Quinn, Jack Air Force 1:51.00 1:54.69 1 1
9 Petrie, Zac Air Force 1:51.36 1:54.79 1
10 Kiefer, Isaac Wyoming 1:55.00 1:54.83 2
11 Engel, Jason Air Force 1:55.00 1:54.99 2
12 Thomas, Phillip Wyoming 1:53.77 1:55.07 2
13 Lape, Keegan Northern Col 1:55.00 1:56.08 2
14 Keely, Evan Northern Col 1:53.73 1:57.47 2
15 Miller, Justin Colorado 1:55.51 1:58.68 2
16 Remington, Isaiah Northern Col 1:55.65 1:58.75 2
17 Shonka, Conner Northern Col 1:58.16 1:59.91 3
18 Watson, Chase Northern Col 1:58.00 2:03.00 3
19 Morris, Jacob Northern Col 2:00.00 2:04.22 3
Men 1500 Meter Run Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riley, Noah Air Force 3:50.82 3:55.56 1 9
2 Hartman, Adam Colorado St. 3:49.93 3:55.73 1 7
3 Tankersley, Andrew Air Force 3:50.00 3:56.14 1 6
4 Whiteside, Trevor Air Force 3:53.42 3:56.69 1 5
5 Oftedal, Eli Colorado St. 3:53.70 3:57.02 1 4
6 Davey, Mickey Air Force 3:50.00 3:58.74 1 3
7 Barton, Forrest Colorado St. 3:58.00 4:01.32 1 2
8 Caldwell, Satchel Colorado St. 3:55.00 4:02.91 1 1
9 Del Conte, Vincent Colorado St. 3:58.00 4:04.19 1
10 Boebinger, Andrew Air Force 4:03.00 4:05.53 2
11 Romero, Jeremy Northern Col 4:00.00 4:06.57 2
12 Campbell, Josh Northern Col 4:15.00 4:06.76 2
13 Downey, Michael Wyoming 4:00.00 4:07.35 2
14 Cheuvront, Nicholas Air Force 3:52.80 4:07.44 1
15 Duggan, Luke Northern Col 4:05.00 4:07.45 2
16 Higa, Jacob Northern Col 4:05.00 4:08.87 2
17 Korhumel, Nick Colorado St. 3:57.99 4:18.18 1
18 Irish, Tristan Northern Col 4:10.32 4:18.43 2
19 Haas, Stephen Northern Col 4:15.00 4:20.81 2
Men 5000 Meter Run Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rhodes, Nikolai Air Force 14:40.00 15:05.89 9
2 Thomas, Nathan Air Force 14:35.00 15:13.64 7
3 Bucci, Anthony Air Force 14:37.81 15:19.76 6
4 Gray, Jesse Wyoming 15:00.00 15:24.76 5
5 Sullivan, Patrick Air Force 14:40.00 15:35.35 4
6 Wojciechowski, Josh Air Force 15:37.59 3
7 Rogerson, Joshua Northern Col 15:23.64 16:01.63 2
8 Buttry, Nathan Northern Col 16:00.00 17:02.36 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Charles, Jordan Wyoming 13.81 14.09 -1.8 1 9
2 Fontaine, Micah Air Force 14.37 14.49 -1.8 1 7
3 Batista, Keith Air Force 14.75 14.56 -1.8 1 6
4 Horak, Jace Colorado St. 14.51 14.79 -1.8 1 5
5 Billing, Alexander Colorado 14.60 15.05 -1.8 1 4
6 Collins, David Air Force 14.60 15.17 -1.8 1 3
7 Shuman, Jay Wyoming 15.32 15.30 -1.6 2 2
8 Lane, Garrett Colorado St. 14.85 15.45 -1.8 1 1
9 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 15.50 15.83 -1.6 2
10 Berson, Tyler Air Force 16.62 16.54 1.1 3
11 Newell, Walker Air Force 15.20 17.34 -1.6 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Darius Colorado St. 52.81 53.66 1 9
2 Romitti, Jacob Air Force 55.80 54.01 1 7
3 Hunter, Jalen Colorado St. 52.79 54.25 1 6
4 Collins, David Air Force 55.00 54.43 1 5
5 Skudneski, Travlor Colorado St. 54.37 54.80 1 4
6 Hitchcock, Ethan Northern Col 56.90 56.92 2 3
7 Batista, Keith Air Force 56.12 58.49 1 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division 1
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Marshall Air Force 9:48.41 9
2 Weber, Justin Air Force 10:15.22 7
3 Bailey, Nick Northern Col 10:25.32 10:41.45 6
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 40.60 41.14 9
1) Blackett, Kevin 2) Charles, Jordan
3) Kirkeide, Sam 4) Marx, Jace
-- Northern Colorado 'A' 41.76 DNF
1) Brown, Isaiah 2) Mead, Alex
3) Sexton, Bailey 4) Graves, Demetrius
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wyoming 'A' 3:13.46 3:11.81 9
1) Ailshie, Bryce 2) Faure, Ricky
3) Blackett, Kevin 4) Marx, Jace
2 Northern Colorado 'A' 3:18.20 3:15.07 7
1) Medina, Jordan 2) Lape, Keegan
3) Coates, Antoine 4) Keely, Evan
3 Air Force 'A' 3:19.00 3:23.85 6
1) Kowalkowski, Gordon 2) Quinn, Jack
3) Szelazek, Mati 4) Petrie, Zac
4 Northern Colorado 'B' 3:22.00 x3:24.48
1) Vaughn, Connor 2) Schmitt, Collin
3) Shonka, Conner 4) Watson, Chase
Men High Jump Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wallace, Trenton Colorado St. 2.10m 2.01m 6-07.00 9
2 LaCoste, Jake Air Force 2.00m 1.96m 6-05.00 7
3 Obinnah, Uche Colorado St. 2.00m J1.96m 6-05.00 6
4 Dupre, Jayson Northern Col 1.88m 1.86m 6-01.25 5
-- Scheer, Collin Colorado St. 2.03m NH
-- Taylor JR, Dionne Colorado 1.98m DQ
Men Pole Vault Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Williams, Hayden Colorado St. 4.61m 4.45m 14-07.25 9
2 Cogdill, Josh Colorado St. 4.10m 4.00m 13-01.50 6.50
2 Newell, Walker Air Force 4.75m 4.00m 13-01.50 6.50
-- King, Dylan Northern Col 4.10m NH
Men Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Fox, Dalten Colorado St. 7.11m 7.25m -2.5 23-09.50 9
2 Wingeleth, Bobby Wyoming 6.82m 6.92m -1.3 22-08.50 7
3 Kravec, Nick Colorado St. 7.27m 6.84m -1.7 22-05.25 6
4 Sandin, Josh Colorado St. 7.19m 6.70m -0.9 21-11.75 5
5 LaCoste, Jake Air Force 6.86m 6.61m -0.8 21-08.25 4
6 Pontious, Reece Air Force 6.72m 6.43m -0.4 21-01.25 3
7 Tagita, Jakeob Northern Col 6.12m 6.35m -2.5 20-10.00 2
8 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 6.36m 6.32m +0.0 20-09.00 1
9 Wyatt, Jonathan Air Force 6.05m 6.10m -1.8 20-00.25
10 Berson, Tyler Air Force 6.34m 6.09m -0.7 19-11.75
11 Fields, Jacob Air Force 6.20m 5.83m -0.6 19-01.50
Men Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Baumgardt, Daniel Colorado St. 14.15m 14.43m -1.4 47-04.25 9
2 Solomon, Rayvon Northern Col 13.47m 13.71m -0.6 44-11.75 7
3 Dupre, Jayson Northern Col 13.25m 13.60m -0.3 44-07.50 6
4 Davis, Anthony Air Force 13.48m 13.40m 0.2 43-11.75 5
5 Fields, Jacob Air Force 12.86m 12.83m -1.9 42-01.25 4
6 Wyatt, Jonathan Air Force 12.78m 12.67m -2.4 41-07.00 3
Men Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hassan, Mostafa Colorado St. 19.87m 65-02.25 9
2 Weirich, Daniel Colorado St. 17.30m 17.95m 58-10.75 7
3 Maier, Darby Air Force 17.48m 17.76m 58-03.25 6
4 Blaho, Alex Colorado St. 17.01m 16.64m 54-07.25 5
5 Blaho, Austin Colorado St. 17.10m 16.52m 54-02.50 4
6 Lynch, Garrett Wyoming 17.08m 16.34m 53-07.50 3
7 Fitzwater, Martin Wyoming 16.62m 15.85m 52-00.00 2
8 Spalding, Jackson Air Force 16.18m 15.43m 50-07.50 1
9 Brown, Aubry Colorado St. 15.26m 14.40m 47-03.00
10 Price, Hunter Colorado St. 13.53m 13.86m 45-05.75
Men Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hassan, Mostafa Colorado St. 51.99m 170-07 9
2 Blaho, Alex Colorado St. 49.10m 50.46m 165-07 7
3 Unland, Damon Wyoming 50.86m 50.39m 165-04 6
4 Lynch, Garrett Wyoming 53.21m 49.74m 163-02 5
5 Spalding, Jackson Air Force 48.22m 48.80m 160-01 4
6 Brown, Aubry Colorado St. 47.71m 47.61m 156-02 3
7 King, Bailey Colorado St. 47.64m 46.54m 152-08 2
8 Blaho, Austin Colorado St. 44.65m 44.31m 145-04 1
9 Cogdill, Josh Colorado St. 43.04m 44.01m 144-05
10 Osinloye, Victor Air Force 44.08m 43.10m 141-05
11 Penner, Caleb Colorado 42.00m 39.79m 130-06
12 Kravec, Nick Colorado St. 36.55m 36.52m 119-10
13 Price, Hunter Colorado St. 37.56m 36.27m 119-00
Men Hammer Throw Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Maier, Darby Air Force 54.39m 56.98m 186-11 9
2 Sparling, Malachi Air Force 57.85m 56.87m 186-07 7
3 Unland, Damon Wyoming 60.35m 56.71m 186-01 6
4 Newell, Jake Colorado St. 56.19m 55.52m 182-02 5
5 Hardy, Brooks Air Force 55.76m 50.85m 166-10 4
6 King, Bailey Colorado St. 49.85m 50.52m 165-09 3
7 Blaho, Alex Colorado St. 51.42m 49.08m 161-00 2
8 Osinloye, Victor Air Force 44.80m 147-00 1
9 Penner, Caleb Colorado 45.00m 37.07m 121-07
Men Javelin Throw Division 1
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cogdill, Josh Colorado St. 58.65m 192-05 9
2 Frketich, Hap Wyoming 58.38m 58.28m 191-02 7
3 Scheer, Collin Colorado St. 55.46m 52.04m 170-09 6
4 Berstler, Calvin Air Force 41.26m 44.12m 144-09 5
5 Berson, Tyler Air Force 41.61m 42.66m 139-11 4
Men 100 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Zook, Sam Msu-Billings 10.42 10.47 1.5 1 9
2 Harris, Kyle Black Hills 10.90 11.00 1.3 2 7
3 Rykal, Braden Msu-Billings 10.98 11.15 1.3 2 6
4 Stalder, Logan Black Hills 11.16 11.27 1.0 3 5
5 Flock, Kyler Black Hills 11.30 11.41 1.0 3 4
6 Ravert, Garrett Black Hills 11.50 11.76 1.0 3 3
7 Langi, Isaac Black Hills 11.78 11.82 1.3 2 2
Men 200 Meter Dash Division II
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Zook, Sam Msu-Billings 21.42 21.04 0.9 1 9
2 Rykal, Braden Msu-Billings 22.00 22.29 0.9 1 7
3 Harris, Kyle Black Hills 23.00 22.92 0.1 2 6
4 Stalder, Logan Black Hills 22.82 22.99 0.1 2 5
5 Flock, Kyler Black Hills 23.36 23.08 0.1 2 4
6 Kovar, Seth Black Hills 23.85 23.59 -0.2 3 3
Men 400 Meter Dash Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hepp, Taylor Black Hills 49.30 49.72 1 9
2 Snook, Garrett Black Hills 51.46 50.72 3 7
Men 800 Meter Run Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Chris Black Hills 1:56.60 1:55.66 2 9
2 Her Many Horses, Keegan Black Hills 1:56.28 1:57.60 2 7
3 Thorstad, Justin Black Hills 1:56.64 1:58.48 3 6
4 Mathieu, Davis South Dakota 2:02.36 2:02.70 3 5
5 Bordewyk, Walter Black Hills 2:04.56 2:03.10 3 4
6 Rath, Joe Black Hills 2:02.00 2:04.72 3 3
Men 1500 Meter Run Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fried, Levi Black Hills 3:54.81 4:00.94 1 9
2 Huber, Jacob South Dakota 4:03.08 4:06.61 2 7
3 Wood, Chase South Dakota 4:07.64 4:09.60 2 6
4 Bordewyk, Walter Black Hills 4:08.36 4:10.04 2 5
5 Peterson, Garrett Black Hills 4:10.00 4:11.99 2 4
6 Rath, Joe Black Hills 4:19.00 4:12.82 2 3
7 Colvin, Ben South Dakota 4:15.56 4:15.88 2 2
Men 5000 Meter Run Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theisen, Jonah Black Hills 15:01.72 14:58.12 9
2 Fredrick, Nathan Black Hills 15:33.58 15:26.27 7
3 Iverson, Isaac Black Hills 15:22.68 15:46.83 6
4 Schone, Aaron Black Hills 15:28.00 16:09.89 5
5 Singleton, Theron South Dakota 18:04.10 17:54.53 4
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Division II
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Langi, Isaac Black Hills 15.86 15.68 1.1 3 9
2 Lindquist, Austin Msu-Billings 14.98 15.81 -1.6 2 7
3 Kovar, Seth Black Hills 15.17 15.82 -1.6 2 6
4 Hepp, Tristan Black Hills 15.61 15.98 -1.6 2 5
5 Ware, Bradley South Dakota 16.47 16.57 1.1 3 4
6 Mason, Jordan South Dakota 15.69 16.64 1.1 3 3
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Division II
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hepp, Tristan Black Hills 54.02 53.41 1 9
2 Mason, Jordan South Dakota 58.63 56.83 2 7
3 Ware, Bradley South Dakota 59.01 1:01.59 2 6
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Division II
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Iverson, Jake Black Hills 9:34.31 9:37.12 9
2 Theisen, Jordan Black Hills 9:51.82 9:46.27 7
3 Williamson, Austin Black Hills 9:54.79 9:59.68 6
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black Hills St. 'A' 43.03 42.90 9
1) Harris, Kyle 2) Hepp, Taylor
3) Flock, Kyler 4) Stalder, Logan
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division II
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Black Hills St. 'A' 3:21.00 3:20.91 9
1) Hepp, Tristan 2) Snook, Garrett
3) Fried, Levi 4) Hepp, Taylor
2 Black Hills St. 'B' 3:30.00 x3:31.52
1) Flock, Kyler 2) Johnson, Chris
3) Holloway, Payton 4) Olsen, Ryan
3 Black Hills St. 'C' 3:35.00 x3:34.23
1) Peterson, Garrett 2) Thorstad, Justin
3) Her Many Horses, Keegan 4) Theisen, Jordan
4 South Dakota Mines 'A' 3:31.59 3:35.89 7
1) Huber, Jacob 2) Mathieu, Davis
3) Colvin, Ben 4) Wood, Chase
Men High Jump Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Courtney, Nathan South Dakota 1.98m 1.96m 6-05.00 9
2 Hepp, Tristan Black Hills 1.95m 1.91m 6-03.25 7
3 Olsen, Ryan Black Hills 1.93m J1.91m 6-03.25 6
-- Kainz, Wyatt South Dakota 1.83m NH
-- Kasuske, Carter South Dakota 1.90m NH
Men Pole Vault Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Boser, Bryce Black Hills 4.76m 4.60m 15-01.00 9
-- Pinney, Austin Black Hills 4.20m NH
Men Long Jump Division II
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Holloway, Payton Black Hills 6.39m 6.20m -2.9 20-04.25 9
2 Kainz, Wyatt South Dakota 5.91m 6.00m -0.9 19-08.25 7
Men Triple Jump Division II
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Holloway, Payton Black Hills 12.67m 12.77m -0.5 41-10.75 9
2 Olsen, Ryan Black Hills 12.89m 12.73m -0.4 41-09.25 7
3 Kovar, Seth Black Hills 12.97m 12.48m -0.9 40-11.50 6
4 Thurber, Remington South Dakota 12.00m 12.17m -0.7 39-11.25 5
5 Nissen, Darren South Dakota 12.59m 12.16m -0.4 39-10.75 4
Men Shot Put Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Siebdrath, Westley South Dakota 14.17m 13.88m 45-06.50 9
2 Boylan, Garrett Black Hills 13.68m 13.79m 45-03.00 7
3 Haas, Ricky Allen Trinidad CC 14.06m 13.72m 45-00.25 6
4 McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills 13.55m 13.71m 44-11.75 5
Men Discus Throw Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jackson, Jayvon South Dakota 45.76m 47.25m 155-00 9
2 Boylan, Garrett Black Hills 41.29m 43.58m 143-00 7
3 Siebdrath, Westley South Dakota 39.86m 41.59m 136-05 6
4 Haas, Ricky Allen Trinidad CC 38.10m 38.11m 125-00 5
Men Hammer Throw Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Siebdrath, Westley South Dakota 48.46m 44.85m 147-02 9
2 Jackson, Jayvon South Dakota 40.44m 44.22m 145-01 7
-- McLaughlin, Laketon Black Hills 39.42m FOUL
Men Javelin Throw Division II
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Reimer, Emmit Trinidad CC 50.75m 50.41m 165-05 9
2 Courtney, Nathan South Dakota 41.43m 48.38m 158-09 7
3 Holloway, Payton Black Hills 44.55m 44.45m 145-10 6
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Black Hills St. 305 2) Colorado St. 217
3) Northern Colorado 161.50 4) Wyoming 127
5) South Dakota Mines 113 6) Air Force 64.50
7) Chadron State 27
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Black Hills St. 279 2) Air Force 224.50
3) Colorado St. 197.50 4) South Dakota Mines 123
5) Wyoming 101.50 6) Northern Colorado 72.50
7) MSU-Billings 38 8) Trinidad CC 20
9) Colorado 8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·17232 views
History for Colorado State Jack Christiansen Outdoor Invitational
|